Associate Members Europe

 

 

 

 

Registered Associate Members in Europe

 

Country
Organization
Contact Person
E-mail
Website
Austria
University of Natural Ressources & Applied Life Sciences
Ikechukwu EZEUDUJI
-
Austria
United Nations Industrial Development Organization
Claudia
LINKE-HEEP
Belgium
VITO
Dieter CUYPERS
England
TWIN
Andrew Emmott
www.twin.org.uk
Belgium
Mission of Brazil to the European Commission
Marco Tulio CABRAL
France
Un Foundation Independent consultant
Marie-Vicente PASDELOUP
-
France
IEA International Energy Agency
Ralph SIMS
France
L'Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)
Cecile BESSOU
France
ADEME
Edgar BLAUSTEIN
-
France
GERES
Swan FAUVEAUD
France
GERES
Palliere GERALDME
France
AgroGeneration
Olivier SAINT-GIRONS
Germany
Institut für Unweltökonomik und Welthandel
Ulrike Grote
Germany
German ProfEC GmbH
Andreas Jansen
Germany
Öko-Institut e.V.
Uwe FRITSCHE
Germany
GTZ
Manfred VAN-ECKERT
Germany
German Bioenergy Association (BBE)
Thomas SIEGMUND

Germany

Glass and Partner Consulting
Elmar DISTELHOFF
www.glass-partner.de
Germany
Glass and Partner ConsultingH
Nur IBRAHIM
Germany
ZALF
Harry HOFFMANN
Germany
German Development Institute
Michael Brüntrup
www.die-gdi.de
Germany
German Development Institute
Raoul HERRMANN
www.die-gdi.de
Germany
Bagani
Reinhard Kurt HENNING
Germany
Munich Advisors Group
Emanuel CHIBESAKUNDA
-
Italy
ENEA Research Centre Trisaia
Neeta SHARMA
Italy
FAO
Wim POLMAN
www.fao.org
Spain
BC§-Basque Climate Change Centre
Kaysara Khatun
www.bc3research.org
Sweden
Gothenburg University, Shcool of Gobal Studies
Marie Widengard
-
Sweden
-
Muhamed ABDULAHI
-
Switzerland
Roundtable on Sustainable Biofuels
Victoria JUNQUERA

http://cgse.epfl.ch/page65660.htlm

Switzerland
International Centre for Trade and Sustainable Development (ICTSD)
Moustapha Kamal GUEYE
The Netherlands
BTG Biomass Technology Group
John Vos
www.btgworld.com
The Netherlands
BTG Biomass Technology Group
Alexandre THEBAUD
www.btgworld.com
The Netherlands
Rainbow Sustainable Solutions
John Limmen
The Netherlands
Wageningen UR, Plant production Systems
Florin Madeleine
-
The Netherlands
Senter Novem
Kees KWANT
The Netherlands
EPM Consulting
Demba DIOP
The Netherlands
Oase Foundation
Jeannette HOEK
The Netherlands
CTA
John WOODEND
The Netherlands
Banana hill Consultants
Nielsen FLEMMING
United Kingdom
Jatropha Africa
Clive Coker
United Kingdom
Tyndall Centre, University of Manchester
Thornley Patricia
United Kingdom
Imperial College, London
David Barley
United Kingdom
Centre for Process Innovation - University of Teeside
Alfred KAMWENDO
-
United Kingdom
Anglo African Farms Ltd.
Angela Maria BARBOSA VALDERRAMA
www.bio-partners.co.uk
United Kingdom
Carbon Impacts LTD
Paul Tailor
www.carbonimpacts.co.uk
United Kingdom
Energem
Clive RICHARDSON