Associate Members Africa

 

 

 

Registered Associate Members in Africa

 

Country
Organization
Contact Person
E-mail
Website
Benin
Direction Générale de l´Energie Ministére de l´Energie et de l´Eau
Clément Bill AKOUEDENOUDIE
-
Benin
IRAM
Marion TREBOUX
Botswana
Department of Energy
Mareledi Gina Wright
-
Botswana
Harry Oppenheimer Okavango Research Centre
Kelebogile B. MFUNDISI
Botswana
University of Botswana
Elias PELOEWETSE
-
Botswana
Department of Energy
Boiki MABOWE
-
Burkina Faso
Luxembourg Cooperation
Rol REILAND
-
Burkina Faso
Assocciation Africaine pour la Promotion Biocarburant
Baba Seid BALLY
-
Cameroon
Ministry of Energy and Water
Jean Pascal ELOUNDOU
-
         
Chad
Federation Nationlae des Producieur De Jatrop (FENATROJAT)
Madjadoumbé ASDJIM
-
Egypt
World Wind Energy Association
Galal OSMAN
Ethiopia
Sunbiofuels
Jiregna GINDABA
Ethiopia
Ethan Bio-Fuels Ltd.
Ambachew Fekadeneh ADMASSIE
Ethiopia
Rina International Investment Ltd.
Waktola KLAKGARI
-
Ethiopia
African Union Commission
Department of Infrastructure and Energy
Bernard BARANDEREKA
Ethiopia
African Union Commission
Atef MARZOUK
www.africa-union.org
Ethiopia
Development Expertise Center
Mebrat WONDWOSSEN
www.eecethiopia.org
Ethiopia
United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA)
Jacques MOULOT
Ghana
Jatropha Africa Ltd. / LBV UK
Ohene Kwadwo AKOTO
Ghana
Rural Energy Ghana
Wisdom AHIATAKU-TOGOBO
-
Ghana
Kwame Nkrumah University
Moses MENSAH
-
Ghana
KITE
Frank ATTA-OWUSU
Ghana
Jatropha Africa Limited
Joseph OFOSU-AIKINS
Ghana
THE ENERGY CENTER
Kemausuor FRANCIS
www.energycenter.knust.edu.gh
Ghana
Ghanetically Modified
Anicu HORLASE
www.ghmodified.com
Guinea-Bissau
Energy Ministry
Júlio Antonio DAÚL
-
Ivory Coast
Ilitch - Forest
Aime NZIHOU
-
Ivory Coast
Ax-Energy/Ministry of Industry and Promotion of Private Sector
Kouassi Patrice KOFFI
-
Ivory Coast
Ministry of Mines and Energy
N´Guessan Pacome N´CHO
-
Kenya
Global Energy Concern Solutions
Moses WAMBUI
-
Kenya
UNEP/DGEF
Bouhari ADAMOU
Kenya
IT Power Eastern Africa
Daniel MACHARIA WANJOHI
Kenya
International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-Arid Tropics
(ICRISAT)
Bekele SHIFERAW
Kenya
International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-Arid Tropics (ICRISAT)
Mary MGONJA
Kenya
African Union
Mohamed Khalil TIMAMI
-
Kenya
Kenya Agricultural Research Institute (KARI)
Anthony ESILABA
Kenya
Agro Chemical and Foof Company Ltd
David MOROGO
-
Kenya
Kenya Agricultural Research Institute (KARI)
Tabeel NANDOKHA
Kenya
Kenya Industrial Research and Development Institute (KIRDI)
Lorna OMUODO
Kenya
Ministry of Energy
Faith ODONGO
-
Kenya
African Centre for Technology Studies
Joan KARINKI
-
Kenya
Renewable Energy Ventures Ltd.
Joseph NGANGA
Kenya
GTZ
Myra MUKULU
Lesotho
Department of Energy
Leloko MOKHUTSOANE
-
Liberia
Center for Sustainable Energy Technology
Augustus GOANUE
-
Mali
Reseau d'appui en developpement des collectives (RADEC-Mali)
Mahamed Fadil BABY
-
Mali
CIRAD - ICRISAT
Benoit CLERGET
-
Mali
Petrotech FFN Agro Mali SA
Amadou Sanoussi DAFE
-
Mali
Direction Nationale de la Conservation de la Nature
Kouloutan COULIBALY
-
Mali
Institut d'Economie Recoil
Nouhoum TRAORE
Mali
GERES
Fakambi KEMI
Mali
Noor Bio Energie Mali
Mohamed Fadil Baby ZAUNI
-
Mauritius
Mauritius Sugar Industry Research Institute
Jean Claude AUTREY
-
Mauritius
Food and Agriculture Research Council (FARC)
Dharam Yash BACHRAZ
Mauritius
Food and Agriculture Research Council (FARC)
Jairaj RAMKISSOON
Mauritius
University of Mauritius
Romeela MOHEE
Mozambique
Ministerio de Energia
Jaime HIMEDE
-
Mozambique
Ministry of Energy
Marcetina MATAVEIA
-
Mozambique
GTZ - PROBEC
Anna LERNER
Niger
Ministère des mines et de l'Energie
Hamza Hassane
-
Nigeria
National Center for Energy Research and Development
Cosmas Anyanwu
-
Nigeria
Raw Materials Research & Development Council
Kemjika Benaiah AJOKU
Nigeria
Bowen University
John AKANDE
-
Nigeria
International Institute of Tropical Agriculture
Chuma EZEDINMA

www.iita.org
www.cassavabiz.org

Nigeria
Woslet Investment LTD
Adekumle ORIMOLADE
www.wosleyinvestments.com
Nigeria
Cassava Agro Industries Services LTD
Boma Simeon AMGA
-
Nigeria
CWT Barka Press and Pub LTD
David EKPIKHE
-
Nigeria
NNPC
Yusuf ABUBAKOR
www.nnpcgroup.com
Nigeria
LAMPO Development Consulting
Moses OLUWOLE
www.lampodev.com
Nigeria
University of Lagos
Esther UGOJI
-
Nigeria
University of Ibadan
Olukayode Yekin OGUNSANWO
Nigeria
Bowen University - Department of Crop Production, Soil and Environmental Management
Adejoke AKINYELE
-
Rwanda
ENEDOM (Energie Domestique)
Jean-Marie Vianney KAYONGA
-
Senegal
Africa Green Energy biofuels Equipment Consulting sarl
Lamine M. DIENG
-
Senegal
Direction des Biocarburants et de la Biomasse
Diodio DIEYE
-
Senegal
Goverment of Senegal, Le Senat
Yaya DIA
-
Senegal
ISRA (Institute of Senegal for Research in Agriculture)
Massaer NGUERE
-
Senegal
Ministère de la Recherche Scientifique
Dame NIANG
Senegal
Free-lance consultant
Mamadou FALL
-
Senegal
Institut Sénégalais de Recherches Agricoles (ISRA)
Samba Ndiaye Arona SAMBA
-
Senegal
A.A.P.B
Amar SERIGNE
-
Sierra Leone
NACEPA-SL
Peter JOHN
www.nacepa/sl.org
Sierra Leone
Nacepa / Kawda
Ann-Marie Fatmára CAULKER
-
South Africa
CSIR - Natural Resources and the Environment
Maxwell Mapako
South Africa
Centre for Renewable & Sustainable Energy Studies,
Stellenbosch University
-
South Africa
Nepad Secretariat
Estheime FOTABONG
www.nepad.org
South Africa
Northwest University
Potchestroom Campus
Dr. George Ogello OBIERO
South Africa
Shell South Africa
Hans JENSEN
South Africa
Southern African Alternative Energy Association
Alwyn SMITH
Sudan
Energy Research Institute (ERJ) / Sudanese Environmental conservation Society (SECS)
Dr. Arig G. Bakhiet
-
Tanzania
Mkuza Youth Development Association
Obedy KUGURU
-
Tanzania
Diligent Tanzania Ltd.
Janske van EIJCK
Tanzania
Oikos East Africa
Giuseppe BONATI
-
Tanzania
Ministry of Energy and Minerals
Styden RWEBANGILA
-
Tanzania
Tanzania Broadcasting Corporation
Mkonya NOIMGWANKO
-
Tanzania
Biofuels Corporation LTD
Gaston MELTUS FRANCIS
-
Tanzania
Mkuza Youth Development Association (MYODA)
Obedy KUGURU
-
Tchad
Club des prospecteurs de l'or vert
Laoukein Mbaiherm KOURAYO
-
Tchad
Reseau Jatropha Tchad
Bangué Rigobert
-
-
Tchad
Bureau d'Appui et Promotion des ILD
Mbairemtar PROSPER
-
-
Tchad
Conseil National de Concertation des Producteurs Ruraux du Tchad
Adef ANGUI
-
Tchad
Conseil National de Concertation des Producteurs Ruraux du Tchad
Asdjim MADJADOUMBE
-
Tchad
Societe de Production de Biocarburant
Solkem NGARMBATINA
-
Tchad
Office National de Développement Rural Tchad
Guihini Dadi HASSAN
-
Togo
Direction Generale d´energie
Yaoui Collins NYAMADOR
-
Uganda
Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development
Byempaka Elsam TURYAHABWE
-
Uganda
African Women Economic Policy Network (AWEPON)
Twinomugisha BUSIZORI
Uganda

NOERUP LTD

Tom MAATE WA BUKOMBIl

www.noerup.com

Uganda
Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development
Elsam TURJAHABWE
-
Zambia
Agro Oil Industries Ltd
Donald Chakras
-
Zambia
Biofuel Assiociation of Zambia
Doreen Yambala
-
Zambia
Bruno's Jatropha Ltd
Tyson Bruno Chisambo
-
Zambia
Three Dimensions Technologies Ltd
Francis Sana
-
Zambia
Department of Energy
Diana Kapasa
Zambia
Department of Energy
Mafayo Ziba
Zambia
Ministry of Energy and Water Development
Ngosa Mbolela
Zambia
SNV
Angeline Kahari
Zambia
Independent consultant
Paul Schwengels
-
Zambia
D1-BP Fuel Crops
Jacob Chigela Mukupa
-
Zambia
Center for Environment, Energy, EngineeringZambia Ltd
Hartley Walimwipi
-
Zambia
Center for Environment, Energy, EngineeringZambia Ltd
Alex Hanyuma
-
Zambia
Ministry of Science , Technology and Vocational
John Lunkonde Chongo
-
Zambia

Munich Advisors Group Ltd / Southern Biopower Ltd

Thomas Krimmel

www.munichadvisors.com www.southernbiopower.com

Zambia
-
Suzyo MULENGA
-
Zambia
Munich Advisors Group Ltd
Freddie MWANANSHIKU
-
Zambia
Biofuels Association of Zambia
Thomson SINKALA
Zambia
NISIR
Bulaya SOLOMON
-
Zambia
Ministry of Energy and Water - Department of Energy
Sibote Oscar KALUMINA
-
Zambia
COMESA
Angel Elias DAKA
-
Zimbabwe
Forestry Commission
Tafadzwa Mushonga
-
Zimbabwe
Chinhoyi University of Technology
Bothwell BATIDZIRAI
-